softether for amd cpu

Post your questions about SoftEther VPN software here. Please answer questions if you can afford.
Post Reply
omar
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 02, 2018 2:17 pm

softether for amd cpu

Post by omar » Thu Aug 02, 2018 2:22 pm

i have ( amd a8 ) processor and i can't use softether vpn. is there any fix ?

cedar
Site Admin
Posts: 1086
Joined: Sat Mar 09, 2013 5:37 am

Re: softether for amd cpu

Post by cedar » Tue Aug 07, 2018 5:41 am

What error did you see?

omar
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 02, 2018 2:17 pm

Re: softether for amd cpu

Post by omar » Tue Aug 14, 2018 7:47 am

my processor is AMD A8 and this the message i get when i use the program
Attachments
04.PNG

cedar
Site Admin
Posts: 1086
Joined: Sat Mar 09, 2013 5:37 am

Re: softether for amd cpu

Post by cedar » Tue Aug 21, 2018 2:53 am

This error also occurs when the VPN server is not running or there is no route to the server.
Is something like a security software or a firewall inhibiting communication?

zurupub
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2018 9:24 am

Re: softether for amd cpu

Post by zurupub » Tue Aug 21, 2018 9:35 am


Post Reply